We would like to inform you that due to technical updates there might be some difficulties with online ticket purchase. More info on tel. (0)1/241 60 26.
We apologize for the inconvenience.

We would also like to inform you that the new dates for the play Birds of Kinds are not yet known. Ticket holders are kindly requested to send an e-mail to blagajna@ljubljanafestival.si for a refund. If you bought your tickets at the Križanke Box Office, you can go to the box office as well every weekday between 10.00 am and 4.00 pm with the original tickets.

Archive 2019

Piano and Violin Duo

6th Concert of the International Music Cycle
10. January 2019 at 19.30

Knight's Hall, Križanke

10

January

Thursday

Piano and Violin Duo

6th Concert of the International Music Cycle

19.30

Knight's Hall, Križanke

Elizaveta Glazunova, violin
Nejc Pirnat, guitar

7th Concert of the International Music Cycle
17. January 2019 at 19.30

Knight's Hall, Križanke

17

January

Thursday

Elizaveta Glazunova, violin
Nejc Pirnat, guitar

7th Concert of the International Music Cycle

19.30

Knight's Hall, Križanke

Nikola Pajanović, violin

8th Concert of the International Music Cycle
24. January 2019 at 19.30

Knight's Hall, Križanke

24

January

Thursday

Nikola Pajanović, violin

8th Concert of the International Music Cycle

19.30

Knight's Hall, Križanke

Quiet, Please!

Rinnat Moriah, soprano
Gregor Mayrhofer, conductor
Slovenian Philharmonic Orchestra
2. February 2019 at 19.00

Slovenian Philharmonic

2

February

Saturday

Quiet, Please!

Rinnat Moriah, soprano
Gregor Mayrhofer, conductor
Slovenian Philharmonic Orchestra

19.00

Slovenian Philharmonic

Concert of opera arias

José Cura, tenor and conductor
Elvira Hasanagić, soprano
Monika Bohinec, mezzo-soprano
Simon Krečič, conductor
SNG Maribor Symphony Orchestra
4. February 2019 at 19.00

Union Hall, Grand Hotel Union

4

February

Monday

Concert of opera arias

José Cura, tenor and conductor
Elvira Hasanagić, soprano
Monika Bohinec, mezzo-soprano
Simon Krečič, conductor
SNG Maribor Symphony Orchestra

19.00

Union Hall, Grand Hotel Union

The Queen’s Six

6. February 2019 at 19.00

Union Hall, Grand Hotel Union

6

February

Wednesday

19.00

Union Hall, Grand Hotel Union

Kyoka Matsuyama, violin
Maja Vrbnjak, guitar

9th Concert of the International Music Cycle
14. February 2019 at 19.30

Knight's Hall, Križanke

14

February

Thursday

Kyoka Matsuyama, violin
Maja Vrbnjak, guitar

9th Concert of the International Music Cycle

19.30

Knight's Hall, Križanke

European Commissioner for Culture meets Festival Directors

Art and community building
5. March 2019

BLUE IN TIMELESSNESS

The exhibition of works by Leon Zakrajšek
12. March 2019 at 12.00

Knight's Hall, Križanke

12

March

Tuesday

BLUE IN TIMELESSNESS

The exhibition of works by Leon Zakrajšek

12.00

Knight's Hall, Križanke

Atalante String Quartet
Piano duo Dombrova

9th Concert of the International Music Cycle
14. March 2019 at 19.30

Knight's Hall, Križanke

14

March

Thursday

Atalante String Quartet
Piano duo Dombrova

9th Concert of the International Music Cycle

19.30

Knight's Hall, Križanke

Duo Vita and Žan
Dendrocopos Duo

10th Concert of the International Music Cycle
28. March 2019 at 19.30

Knight's Hall, Križanke

28

March

Thursday

Duo Vita and Žan
Dendrocopos Duo

10th Concert of the International Music Cycle

19.30

Knight's Hall, Križanke

Concert marking the 80th anniversary of the Academy of Music and the centenary of the University of Ljubljana

Opening of the 34th Slovenian Music Days
3. April 2019 at 19.30

Cankarjev dom

INTERNATIONAL MUSICOLOGICAL SYMPOSIUM

34th Slovenian Music Days
4. April - 5. April 2019 at 10.00 am - 4.00 pm

Knight's Hall, Križanke

4

April

4. April - 5. April 2019

INTERNATIONAL MUSICOLOGICAL SYMPOSIUM

34th Slovenian Music Days

10.00 am - 4.00 pm

Knight's Hall, Križanke

COMPOSITIONAL BEGINNINGS

34th Slovenian Music Days
5. April 2019 at 19.30

Slovenian Philharmonic

5

April

Friday

COMPOSITIONAL BEGINNINGS

34th Slovenian Music Days

19.30

Slovenian Philharmonic

CONVERSATIONS WITH COMPOSERS

34th Slovenian Music Days
5. April 2019 at 17.00

Kogojeva dvorana, Društvo slovenskih skladateljev

5

April

Friday

CONVERSATIONS WITH COMPOSERS

34th Slovenian Music Days

17.00

Kogojeva dvorana, Društvo slovenskih skladateljev

School of Nations

34th Slovenian Music Days
6. April 2019 at 19.00

St George's Church, Piran

6

April

Saturday

School of Nations

34th Slovenian Music Days

19.00

St George's Church, Piran

Edo Škulj, Jurij Dobravec: PIPE ORGANS OF SLOVENIA

Presentation of monograph
6. April 2019 at 10.00

Knight's Hall, Križanke

6

April

Saturday

10.00

Knight's Hall, Križanke

NIGHT OF SLOVENE COMPOSERS

34th Slovenian Music Days
7. April 2019 at 19.00

Knight's Hall, Križanke

7

April

Sunday

NIGHT OF SLOVENE COMPOSERS

34th Slovenian Music Days

19.00

Knight's Hall, Križanke

CONCERT ATELIER OF THE SOCIETY OF SLOVENE COMPOSERS

34th Slovenian Music Days
8. April 2019 at 19.30

Knight's Hall, Križanke

8

April

Monday

19.30

Knight's Hall, Križanke

FROM THE TREASURY OF SLOVENE CHORAL MUSIC

34th Slovenian Music Days
9. April 2019 at 19.30

Ljubljana Music and Ballet Conservatory

9

April

Tuesday

19.30

Ljubljana Music and Ballet Conservatory

IVAN SIVEC: RADOVAN GOBEC – MOTHER SLOVENIA, WE ARE YOUR SONS…

PRESENTATION OF THE BOOK
10. April 2019 at 10.00

Knight's Hall, Križanke

10

April

Wednesday

10.00

Knight's Hall, Križanke

CONCERT OF SLOVENE LIEDER to mark the centenary of the foundation of the Conservatory at the Ljubljana Glasbena Matica

11. April 2019 at 19.30

Knight's Hall, Križanke

SLOVENE MUSICIANS IN THE INTERNATIONAL ENVIRONMENT

Closing of the 34th Slovenian Music Days
12. April 2019 at 19.30

Slovenian Philharmonic

12

April

Friday

SLOVENE MUSICIANS IN THE INTERNATIONAL ENVIRONMENT

Closing of the 34th Slovenian Music Days

19.30

Slovenian Philharmonic

Easter Concert

34th Slovenian Music Days
17. April 2019 at 19.30

Slovenian Philharmonic

17

April

Wednesday

Easter Concert

34th Slovenian Music Days

19.30

Slovenian Philharmonic

Wind quintet Vivus
Svirél folk instruments

11th Concert of the International Music Cycle
18. April 2019 at 19.30

Knight's Hall, Križanke

18

April

Thursday

Wind quintet Vivus
Svirél folk instruments

11th Concert of the International Music Cycle

19.30

Knight's Hall, Križanke

Wind orchestras in Križanke

Slovenian Railways Wind Orchestra
Trbovlje Workers Music Brass Orchestra
10. June 2019 at 20.00

Križanke

10

June

Monday

Wind orchestras in Križanke

Slovenian Railways Wind Orchestra
Trbovlje Workers Music Brass Orchestra

20.00

Križanke

Grease, musical

12. June 2019 at 21.00

Križanke

12

June

Wednesday

Grease, musical

40% discount for children and students!

21.00

Križanke

PLÁCIDO DOMINGO, conductor
G. Verdi: REQUIEM

Slovenian Philharmonic Orchestra
Slovenian Philharmonic Choir and Chorus of the Slovene National Theatre Opera and Ballet Ljubljana
17. June 2019 at 20.00

Cankarjev dom

17

June

Monday

PLÁCIDO DOMINGO, conductor
G. Verdi: REQUIEM

Slovenian Philharmonic Orchestra
Slovenian Philharmonic Choir and Chorus of the Slovene National Theatre Opera and Ballet Ljubljana

SOLD OUT

20.00

Cankarjev dom

Summer Night – Tribute to Marjana Deržaj

20. June 2019 at 21.00

Congress Square

20

June

Thursday

Summer Night – Tribute to Marjana Deržaj

In cooperation with RTV Slovenia

21.00

Congress Square

LJUBLJANA FESTIVAL ON THE LJUBLJANICA

27. June - 30. June 2019

G. Verdi: AIDA, opera

Ivo Lipanović, conductor
Dražen Siriščević, director
Slovenian Philharmonic Orchestra
Members of SAF Military Band Choir and Police Orchestra
HNK Split and Maribor Opera Choir
1. July 2019 at 21.30

Congress Square

1

July

Monday

G. Verdi: AIDA, opera

Ivo Lipanović, conductor
Dražen Siriščević, director
Slovenian Philharmonic Orchestra
Members of SAF Military Band Choir and Police Orchestra
HNK Split and Maribor Opera Choir

Change of date: 1st of July!

21.30

Congress Square

María Pagés, flamenco

Performance AN ODE TO TIME first time in Slovenia!
4. July 2019 at 21.20

Križanke

4

July

Thursday

María Pagés, flamenco

Performance AN ODE TO TIME first time in Slovenia!

AN ODE TO TIME first time in Slovenia!

21.20

Križanke

Waidhofen an der Ybbs Chamber Orchestra

Wolfgang Sobotka, conductor
5. July 2019 at 20.00

Slovenian Philharmonic

5

July

Friday

Waidhofen an der Ybbs Chamber Orchestra

Wolfgang Sobotka, conductor

Works by Strauss and Schumann!

20.00

Slovenian Philharmonic

NEW ACOUSTIC

Tomaž Domicelj, guitar
Zdenko Cotič – Coto, guitar
5. July 2019 at 21.00

Devil's Courtyard

5

July

Friday

NEW ACOUSTIC

Tomaž Domicelj, guitar
Zdenko Cotič – Coto, guitar

21.00

Devil's Courtyard

Marcus Miller

Russell Gunn, trumpet
Alex Han, saxophone
Julian Pollack, keyboards
James Francies, keyboards
Alex Bailey, drums
8. July 2019 at 21.00

Križanke

8

July

Monday

Marcus Miller

Russell Gunn, trumpet
Alex Han, saxophone
Julian Pollack, keyboards
James Francies, keyboards
Alex Bailey, drums

Tonight in Križanke!

21.00

Križanke

SEONGNAM PHILHARMONIC ORCHESTRA

Orchestra from Korea
Soloist: Sergei Krylov, violin
Gum Nanse, conductor
8. July 2019 at 20.00

Slovenian Philharmonic

8

July

Monday

SEONGNAM PHILHARMONIC ORCHESTRA

Orchestra from Korea
Soloist: Sergei Krylov, violin
Gum Nanse, conductor

Works by Tchaikovsky and Mendelssohn!

20.00

Slovenian Philharmonic

Stanley Clarke

Beka Gochiashvili, piano, keyboards
Evan Garr, violin
Cameron Graves, keyboards
Salar Nader, tabla, percussion
Shariq Tucker, drums
9. July 2019 at 21.00

Križanke

9

July

Tuesday

Stanley Clarke

Beka Gochiashvili, piano, keyboards
Evan Garr, violin
Cameron Graves, keyboards
Salar Nader, tabla, percussion
Shariq Tucker, drums

Concert will be in Križanke!

21.00

Križanke

Vortices

9. July 2019 at 20.00

National Gallery

9

July

Tuesday

Vortices

Pavel Mihelčič, author of the project

20.00

National Gallery

THOMAS HAMPSON, baritone
ELENA MOSUC, soprano

Slovenian Philharmonic Orchestra
Nicolae Moldoveanu, conductor
11. July 2019 at 20.00

Cankarjev dom

11

July

Thursday

THOMAS HAMPSON, baritone
ELENA MOSUC, soprano

Slovenian Philharmonic Orchestra
Nicolae Moldoveanu, conductor

Verdi, Mozart, Bellini!

20.00

Cankarjev dom

Norbert Kael, piano

12. July 2019 at 20.00

Knight's Hall, Križanke

12

July

Friday

Norbert Kael, piano

Crossover of jazz and classical music

20.00

Knight's Hall, Križanke

XXII. International Fine Arts Colony

14. July - 19. July 2019

Križanke

14

July

14. July - 19. July 2019

Križanke

Festival Ljubljana Masterclasses

Branimir Slokar, artistic director
15. July - 8. August 2019
15

July

15. July - 8. August 2019

Festival Ljubljana Masterclasses

Branimir Slokar, artistic director

Mahler’s 2nd Symphony

VALENTINA FARCAS, soprano
BETTINA RANCH, mezzo-soprano
Slovenian Philharmonic Orchestra
Slovenian Philharmonic Choir and Megaron Chamber Choir
15. July 2019 at 20.00

Cankarjev dom

15

July

Monday

Mahler’s 2nd Symphony

VALENTINA FARCAS, soprano
BETTINA RANCH, mezzo-soprano
Slovenian Philharmonic Orchestra
Slovenian Philharmonic Choir and Megaron Chamber Choir

20.00

Cankarjev dom

ATERBALLETTO – Fondazione Nazionale della Danza

Jiři Kylián and Diego Tortelli, choreographers
BACH PROJECT - Ballet Diptych
16. July 2019 at 20.00

Slovene National Theatre Opera and Ballet Ljubljana

16

July

Tuesday

ATERBALLETTO – Fondazione Nazionale della Danza

Jiři Kylián and Diego Tortelli, choreographers
BACH PROJECT - Ballet Diptych

20.00

Slovene National Theatre Opera and Ballet Ljubljana

FUOCO DI GIOIA! – Famous opera choruses by Verdi, Wagner, Puccini et al.

The Munich Radio Orchestra and Bavarian Radio Chorus
Ivan Repušič, conductor
17. July 2019 at 20.00

Cankarjev dom

17

July

Wednesday

FUOCO DI GIOIA! – Famous opera choruses by Verdi, Wagner, Puccini et al.

The Munich Radio Orchestra and Bavarian Radio Chorus
Ivan Repušič, conductor

The most beautiful opera choirs!

20.00

Cankarjev dom

Belgrade Chamber Choir

Vladimir Marković, conductor
18. July 2019 at 20.00

The Church of St. James

18

July

Thursday

Belgrade Chamber Choir

Vladimir Marković, conductor

20.00

The Church of St. James

IGOR ŠKERJANEC, cello
VLADIMIR MLINARIĆ, piano

19. July 2019 at 20.00

Knight's Hall, Križanke

19

July

Friday

20.00

Knight's Hall, Križanke

Songs of Wars I Have Seen

Staged concert with words by Gertrude Stein
19. July 2019 at 20.00

Slovene National Theatre Opera and Ballet Ljubljana

19

July

Friday

Songs of Wars I Have Seen

Staged concert with words by Gertrude Stein

20.00

Slovene National Theatre Opera and Ballet Ljubljana

Concerts by masterclasses students

20. July - 28. July 2019 at 18.00

Ljubljana Music and Ballet Conservatory

20

July

20. July - 28. July 2019

18.00

Ljubljana Music and Ballet Conservatory

MOSCOW CHAMBER ORCHESTRA “MUSICA VIVA”

Aleksander Rudin, cello, piano and conductor
22. July 2019 at 20.00

National Gallery

22

July

Monday

MOSCOW CHAMBER ORCHESTRA “MUSICA VIVA”

Aleksander Rudin, cello, piano and conductor

SOLD OUT

20.00

National Gallery

Wind teachers’ concert

Felix Renggli, flute
Emanuel Abbühl, oboe
François Benda, clarinet
Eckhart Hübner, bassoon
Zora Slokar, horn
Elina Gotsouliak, piano
23. July 2019 at 20.00

National Gallery

23

July

Tuesday

Wind teachers’ concert

Felix Renggli, flute
Emanuel Abbühl, oboe
François Benda, clarinet
Eckhart Hübner, bassoon
Zora Slokar, horn
Elina Gotsouliak, piano

Ljubljana Festival Masterclasses

20.00

National Gallery

String teachers’ concert

Jens Peter Maintz, cello
Keiko Tamura, piano
Latica Honda-Rosenberg, violin
Han Wen Jennifer Yu, piano
24. July 2019 at 20.00

National Gallery

24

July

Wednesday

String teachers’ concert

Jens Peter Maintz, cello
Keiko Tamura, piano
Latica Honda-Rosenberg, violin
Han Wen Jennifer Yu, piano

Ljubljana Festival Masterclasses

20.00

National Gallery

Aleksandar Madžar, piano

25. July 2019 at 20.00

National Gallery

25

July

Thursday

Aleksandar Madžar, piano

Ljubljana Festival Masterclasses

20.00

National Gallery

Strings connection

Avi Avital, mandolin
Slovene Philharmonic String Chamber Orchestra
29. July 2019 at 20.00

National Gallery

29

July

Monday

Strings connection

Avi Avital, mandolin
Slovene Philharmonic String Chamber Orchestra

Sold out

20.00

National Gallery

GEORGIAN CHAMBER ORCHESTRA INGOLSTADT

Ruben Gazarian, conductor
30. July 2019 at 20.00

National Gallery

30

July

Tuesday

GEORGIAN CHAMBER ORCHESTRA INGOLSTADT

Ruben Gazarian, conductor

Event will be held in National Gallery!

20.00

National Gallery

DEATH AND THE MAIDEN

Nika Gorič, soprano
Slovene Philharmonis String Chamber Orchestra
31. July 2019 at 20.00

National Gallery

31

July

Wednesday

DEATH AND THE MAIDEN

Nika Gorič, soprano
Slovene Philharmonis String Chamber Orchestra

20.00

National Gallery

The Cameristi Della Scala

Massimo Mercelli, flute
Massimo Quarta, violin
1. August 2019 at 20.00

National Gallery

1

August

Thursday

The Cameristi Della Scala

Massimo Mercelli, flute
Massimo Quarta, violin

20.00

National Gallery

Matthias Höfs, trumpet

Sarah Christian, violin
Jano Lisboa, viola
Samuel Lutzker, cello
Paul Rivinius, piano
5. August 2019 at 20.00

National Gallery

5

August

Monday

Matthias Höfs, trumpet

Sarah Christian, violin
Jano Lisboa, viola
Samuel Lutzker, cello
Paul Rivinius, piano

W. A. Mozart's music

20.00

National Gallery

Pictures at an exhibition

Mak Grgič, guitar
Slovene Philharmonic String Chamber Orchestra
6. August 2019 at 20.00

National Gallery

6

August

Tuesday

Pictures at an exhibition

Mak Grgič, guitar
Slovene Philharmonic String Chamber Orchestra

20.00

National Gallery

Vadym Kholodenko, piano

7. August 2019 at 20.00

Knight's Hall, Križanke

7

August

Wednesday

20.00

Knight's Hall, Križanke

Vadim Kolodenko, piano
Alena Baeva, violin

8. August 2019 at 20.00

National Gallery

8

August

Thursday

20.00

National Gallery

Il terzo suono

9. August 2019 at 20.00

Devil's Courtyard

9

August

Friday

Il terzo suono

Music performed on authentic baroque instruments!

20.00

Devil's Courtyard

Bernardo Brizani, cello
Miha Haas, piano

12. August 2019 at 20.00

Knight's Hall, Križanke

12

August

Monday

20.00

Knight's Hall, Križanke

Kodály String Quartet

Gabor Varga, clarinet
13. August 2019 at 20.00

National Gallery

13

August

Tuesday

Kodály String Quartet

Gabor Varga, clarinet

20.00

National Gallery

GOFFRILLER ENSEMBLE

Claudi Arimany, flute
14. August 2019 at 20.00

National Gallery

14

August

Wednesday

GOFFRILLER ENSEMBLE

Claudi Arimany, flute

20.00

National Gallery

Onegin’s Demon, musical

Theatre LDM. Novaya Scena from St Petersburg
19. August 2019 at 20.30

Križanke

19

August

Monday

Onegin’s Demon, musical

Theatre LDM. Novaya Scena from St Petersburg

20.30

Križanke

Onegin’s Demon, musical

Theatre LDM. Novaya Scena from St Petersburg
20. August 2019 at 20.30

Križanke

20

August

Tuesday

Onegin’s Demon, musical

Theatre LDM. Novaya Scena from St Petersburg

20.30

Križanke

Hommage à Zmago Posega: Ten Years Later

Zmago Posega, sculptor
20. August - 3. September 2019

Atrium

20

August

20. August - 3. September 2019

Atrium

The Master and Margarita, musical

Theatre LDM. Novaya Scena from St Petersburg
22. August 2019 at 20.30

Križanke

22

August

Thursday

The Master and Margarita, musical

Theatre LDM. Novaya Scena from St Petersburg

20.30

Križanke

The Master and Margarita, musical

Theatre LDM. Novaya Scena from St Petersburg
23. August 2019 at 20.30

Križanke

23

August

Friday

The Master and Margarita, musical

Theatre LDM. Novaya Scena from St Petersburg

20.30

Križanke

Mariinsky Orchestra

Valery Gergiev, conductor
Dmitry Shishkin, piano
26. August 2019 at 20.00

Cankarjev dom

26

August

Monday

Mariinsky Orchestra

Valery Gergiev, conductor
Dmitry Shishkin, piano

20.00

Cankarjev dom

Mamma Mia!, musical

27. August 2019 at 20.30

Križanke

27

August

Tuesday

Mamma Mia!, musical

August 27 at 8.30 pm, Križanke!

20.30

Križanke

G. Verdi: La Traviata, opera

Teatro Regio Torino
28. August 2019 at 20.00

Cankarjev dom

28

August

Wednesday

G. Verdi: La Traviata, opera

Teatro Regio Torino

20.00

Cankarjev dom

G. Verdi: La Traviata, opera

Teatro Regio Torino
29. August 2019 at 20.00

Cankarjev dom

29

August

Thursday

G. Verdi: La Traviata, opera

Teatro Regio Torino

20.00

Cankarjev dom

Vlado Kreslin and guests

30. August 2019 at 20.30

Križanke

30

August

Friday

Vlado Kreslin and guests

Tonight in Križanke!

20.30

Križanke

Svetlana Zakharova and friends

3. September 2019 at 20.30

Križanke

3

September

Tuesday

Svetlana Zakharova and friends

Moved to Cankarjev dom!

20.30

Križanke

Shenzhen Symphony Orchestra

Daye Lin, conductor
4. September 2019 at 20.00

Cankarjev dom

4

September

Wednesday

Shenzhen Symphony Orchestra

Daye Lin, conductor

20.00

Cankarjev dom

ISRAEL PHILHARMONIC ORCHESTRA

Zubin Mehta, conductor
5. September 2019 at 20.00

Cankarjev dom

5

September

Thursday

ISRAEL PHILHARMONIC ORCHESTRA

Zubin Mehta, conductor

Closing of the 67th Ljubljana Festival

20.00

Cankarjev dom

Slovenian Philharmonic Orchestra

6. September 2019 at 20.00

Cankarjev dom

6

September

Friday

20.00

Cankarjev dom

MARKO HATLAK BAND

Vlatko Stefanovski, special guest
21. September 2019 at 20.00

Križanke

21

September

Saturday

MARKO HATLAK BAND

Vlatko Stefanovski, special guest

20.00

Križanke

27th Young Virtuosi

17. October 2019 - 9. April 2020 at 19.30

Knight's Hall, Križanke

17

October

17. October 2019 - 9. April 2020

19.30

Knight's Hall, Križanke

FEE SUZANNE DE RUITER, mezzo-soprano
GREGOR RAVNIK, tenor

1st concert of the international music cycle Young Virtuosi
17. October 2019 at 19.30

Knight's Hall, Križanke

17

October

Thursday

FEE SUZANNE DE RUITER, mezzo-soprano
GREGOR RAVNIK, tenor

1st concert of the international music cycle Young Virtuosi

19.30

Knight's Hall, Križanke

MARJANA JOCIF, recorder
ROK ZALETEL ČERNOŠ, violin

2nd concert of the cnternational music cycle Young Virtuosi
24. October 2019 at 19.30

Knight's Hall, Križanke

24

October

Thursday

MARJANA JOCIF, recorder
ROK ZALETEL ČERNOŠ, violin

2nd concert of the cnternational music cycle Young Virtuosi

19.30

Knight's Hall, Križanke

VLADIMIR AČIMOVIĆ, piano
EMILIJA MLADENOVIĆ, cello

3rd concert of the international music cycle Young Virtuosi
7. November 2019 at 19.30

Knight's Hall, Križanke

7

November

Thursday

VLADIMIR AČIMOVIĆ, piano
EMILIJA MLADENOVIĆ, cello

3rd concert of the international music cycle Young Virtuosi

19.30

Knight's Hall, Križanke

VIDA VATOVEC, saxophone
ANNEMARIE GLAVIČ, flute

4th concert of the international music cycle Young Virtuosi
28. November 2019 at 19.30

Knight's Hall, Križanke

28

November

Thursday

VIDA VATOVEC, saxophone
ANNEMARIE GLAVIČ, flute

4th concert of the international music cycle Young Virtuosi

SOLD OUT

19.30

Knight's Hall, Križanke

Dragan Sredojević, violin
SIMPHONY ORCHESTRA OF THE FACULTY OF MUSIC IN BELGRADE

5th concert of the international music cycle Young Virtuosi
10. December 2019 at 19.30

Slovenian Philharmonic

10

December

Tuesday

Dragan Sredojević, violin
SIMPHONY ORCHESTRA OF THE FACULTY OF MUSIC IN BELGRADE

5th concert of the international music cycle Young Virtuosi

19.30

Slovenian Philharmonic