All events

27th Young Virtuosi

17. October 2019 - 9. April 2020 at 19.30
17

October

17. October 2019 - 9. April 2020

19.30

Knight's Hall, Križanke

MARJANA JOCIF, recorder
ROK ZALETEL ČERNOŠ, violin

2nd concert of the cnternational music cycle Young Virtuosi
24. October 2019 at 19.30
24

October

Thursday

MARJANA JOCIF, recorder
ROK ZALETEL ČERNOŠ, violin

2nd concert of the cnternational music cycle Young Virtuosi

19.30

Knight's Hall, Križanke

VLADIMIR AČIMOVIĆ, piano
EMILIJA MLADENOVIĆ, cello

3rd concert of the international music cycle Young Virtuosi
7. November 2019 at 19.30
7

November

Thursday

VLADIMIR AČIMOVIĆ, piano
EMILIJA MLADENOVIĆ, cello

3rd concert of the international music cycle Young Virtuosi

19.30

Knight's Hall, Križanke

VIDA VATOVEC, saxophone
ANNEMARIE GLAVIČ, flute

4th concert of the international music cycle Young Virtuosi
28. November 2019 at 19.30
28

November

Thursday

VIDA VATOVEC, saxophone
ANNEMARIE GLAVIČ, flute

4th concert of the international music cycle Young Virtuosi

19.30

Knight's Hall, Križanke

Dragan Sredojević, violin
SIMPHONY ORCHESTRA OF THE FACULTY OF MUSIC IN BELGRADE

5th concert of the international music cycle Young Virtuosi
10. December 2019 at 19.30
10

December

Tuesday

Dragan Sredojević, violin
SIMPHONY ORCHESTRA OF THE FACULTY OF MUSIC IN BELGRADE

5th concert of the international music cycle Young Virtuosi

19.30

Slovenian Philharmonic

TJAŠA ŠKVORC, oboe
EVA FRITZ, bassoon

6th concert of the international music cycle Young Virtuosi
9. January 2020 at 19.30
9

January

Thursday

TJAŠA ŠKVORC, oboe
EVA FRITZ, bassoon

6th concert of the international music cycle Young Virtuosi

19.30

Knight's Hall, Križanke

Urška Zupan, clarinet
BRASS QUARTET GŠ VELENJE

7th concert of the international music cycle Young Virtuosi
23. January 2020 at 19.30
23

January

Thursday

Urška Zupan, clarinet
BRASS QUARTET GŠ VELENJE

7th concert of the international music cycle Young Virtuosi

19.30

Knight's Hall, Križanke

ELIZAVETA MARCHENKO, piano
MIKHAIL GRANOV, cello

8th concert of the international music cycle Young Virtuosi
30. January 2020 at 19.30
30

January

Thursday

ELIZAVETA MARCHENKO, piano
MIKHAIL GRANOV, cello

8th concert of the international music cycle Young Virtuosi

19.30

Knight's Hall, Križanke

Imogen Cooper, piano
Aleksej Volodin, piano

4th Winter Festival – Hommage à Ludwig van Beethoven
2. February 2020 at 19.00
2

February

Sunday

Imogen Cooper, piano
Aleksej Volodin, piano

4th Winter Festival – Hommage à Ludwig van Beethoven

19.00

Union Hall, Grand Hotel Union

Leonel Morales, piano
Tatjana Ognjanović, piano

4th Winter Festival – Hommage à Ludwig van Beethoven
4. February 2020 at 19.00
4

February

Tuesday

Leonel Morales, piano
Tatjana Ognjanović, piano

4th Winter Festival – Hommage à Ludwig van Beethoven

19.00

Union Hall, Grand Hotel Union

Alexander Gadjiev, piano

4th Winter Festival – Hommage à Ludwig van Beethoven
6. February 2020 at 19.00
6

February

Thursday

Alexander Gadjiev, piano

4th Winter Festival – Hommage à Ludwig van Beethoven

19.00

Union Hall, Grand Hotel Union

NADIA TERNIFI, soprano
URBAN STANIČ, piano

9th concert of the international music cycle Young Virtuosi
13. February 2020 at 19.30
13

February

Thursday

NADIA TERNIFI, soprano
URBAN STANIČ, piano

9th concert of the international music cycle Young Virtuosi

19.30

Knight's Hall, Križanke

LARA OPREŠNIK, piano
ARIS VEHOVEC, oboe

10th concert of the international music cycle Young Virtuosi
27. February 2020 at 19.30
27

February

Thursday

LARA OPREŠNIK, piano
ARIS VEHOVEC, oboe

10th concert of the international music cycle Young Virtuosi

19.30

Knight's Hall, Križanke

LAURA FELICIJAN, flute
BETI BRATINA, soprano

11th concert of the international music cycle Young Virtuosi
5. March 2020 at 19.30
5

March

Thursday

LAURA FELICIJAN, flute
BETI BRATINA, soprano

11th concert of the international music cycle Young Virtuosi

19.30

Knight's Hall, Križanke

MIHAEL MITEV, bassoon

12th concert of the international music cycle Young Virtuosi
12. March 2020 at 19.30
12

March

Thursday

MIHAEL MITEV, bassoon

12th concert of the international music cycle Young Virtuosi

19.30

Knight's Hall, Križanke

DOMEN KOREN, saxophone
QUARTER TO JAZZ

13th concert of the international music cycle Young Virtuosi
19. March 2020 at 19.30
19

March

Thursday

DOMEN KOREN, saxophone
QUARTER TO JAZZ

13th concert of the international music cycle Young Virtuosi

19.30

Knight's Hall, Križanke

ARIANA PUHAR, violin
TRIO MUHADINOVIĆ

14th Concert of the international music cycle Young Virtuosi
26. March 2020 at 19.30
26

March

Thursday

ARIANA PUHAR, violin
TRIO MUHADINOVIĆ

14th Concert of the international music cycle Young Virtuosi

19.30

Knight's Hall, Križanke

BOJAN ILKOSKI, violin
DINO IMERI, piano

15th concert of the international music cycle Young virtuosi
2. April 2020 at 19.30
2

April

Thursday

BOJAN ILKOSKI, violin
DINO IMERI, piano

15th concert of the international music cycle Young virtuosi

19.30

Knight's Hall, Križanke

SGBŠ KGBL SYMPHONIC ORCHESTRA

16th concert of the international music cycle Young Virtuosi
9. April 2020 at 19.30
9

April

Thursday

SGBŠ KGBL SYMPHONIC ORCHESTRA

16th concert of the international music cycle Young Virtuosi

19.30

Knight's Hall, Križanke