All events

SUMMER NIGHT – DITKA, ALENKA & NECA

Tribute to unforgettable songs by Ditka Haberl, Alenka Pinterič and Neca Falk

RTV SLOVENIA SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA & BIG BAND
RTV SLOVENIA YOUTH CHOIR
PATRIK GREBLO, musical director and conductor
Soloists: NINA STRNAD, NUŠKA DRAŠČEK, DARJA ŠVAJGER, NUŠA DERENDA, EVA HREN, LARA JANKOVIČ, ANIKA HORVAT, LARA BARUCA, SAŠA LEŠNJEK, ZALA SMOLNIKAR ZÁLI, ANDRAŽ HRIBAR, OTO PESTNER
Host: MARIO GALUNIČ

20. June 2024 at 8.45 pm

Congress Square

20

June

Thursday

SUMMER NIGHT – DITKA, ALENKA & NECA

Tribute to unforgettable songs by Ditka Haberl, Alenka Pinterič and Neca Falk

RTV SLOVENIA SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA & BIG BAND
RTV SLOVENIA YOUTH CHOIR
PATRIK GREBLO, musical director and conductor
Soloists: NINA STRNAD, NUŠKA DRAŠČEK, DARJA ŠVAJGER, NUŠA DERENDA, EVA HREN, LARA JANKOVIČ, ANIKA HORVAT, LARA BARUCA, SAŠA LEŠNJEK, ZALA SMOLNIKAR ZÁLI, ANDRAŽ HRIBAR, OTO PESTNER
Host: MARIO GALUNIČ

Opening of the 72nd Ljubljana Festival

8.45 pm

Congress Square

LJUBLJANA FESTIVAL ON THE LJUBLJANICA

26. June - 28. June 2024

Giacomo Puccini: TOSCA, opera

PIER FRANCESCO MAESTRINI, director
SIMON KREČIČ, conductor

Floria Tosca: REBEKA LOKAR
Mario Cavaradossi: JONATHAN TETELMAN
Baron Scarpia: ŽELJKO LUČIĆ

SNG Maribor Opera and Ballet

26. June 2024 at 7.30 pm

Cankarjev dom

26

June

Wednesday

Giacomo Puccini: TOSCA, opera

PIER FRANCESCO MAESTRINI, director
SIMON KREČIČ, conductor

Floria Tosca: REBEKA LOKAR
Mario Cavaradossi: JONATHAN TETELMAN
Baron Scarpia: ŽELJKO LUČIĆ

SNG Maribor Opera and Ballet

7.30 pm

Cankarjev dom

Mikis Theodorakis: ZORBA THE GREEK, ballet

Drama ballet based on the novel The Life and Times of Alexis Zorba by Nikos Kazantzakis

LORCA MASSINE, choreographer
SIMON ROBINSON, conductor

SNG Maribor Ballet

27. June 2024 at 9.00 pm

Križanke

27

June

Thursday

Mikis Theodorakis: ZORBA THE GREEK, ballet

Drama ballet based on the novel The Life and Times of Alexis Zorba by Nikos Kazantzakis

LORCA MASSINE, choreographer
SIMON ROBINSON, conductor

SNG Maribor Ballet

9.00 pm

Križanke

ZBOG SEBE, ZBOG TEBE, ZBOG DRUGIH
RADE ŠERBEDŽIJA

Because of Me, Because of You, Because of the Others

ZAPADNI KOLODVOR

VASIL HADŽIMANOV, keyboards
MIROSLAV TADIĆ, guitar
YVETTE HOLZWARTH, violin, vocal
Guest: JURE IVANUŠIČ, voice

28. June 2024 at 9.00 pm

Križanke

28

June

Friday

ZBOG SEBE, ZBOG TEBE, ZBOG DRUGIH
RADE ŠERBEDŽIJA

Because of Me, Because of You, Because of the Others

ZAPADNI KOLODVOR

VASIL HADŽIMANOV, keyboards
MIROSLAV TADIĆ, guitar
YVETTE HOLZWARTH, violin, vocal
Guest: JURE IVANUŠIČ, voice

9.00 pm

Križanke

ARTURO O’FARRILL & AFRO LATIN JAZZ ORCHESTRA

Jazz Concert of the Year

30. June 2024 at 9.00 pm

Križanke

30

June

Sunday

9.00 pm

Križanke

Aram Khachaturian: SPARTACUS, ballet

Ballet spectacle

YURY GRIGOROVICH, choreographer and librettist
ABZAL MUKHTIDIN, conductor

Spartacus: BAKHTIYAR ADAMZHAN
Crassus: ARMAN URAZOV
Phrygia: MADINA UNERBAYEVA
Aegina: AIGERIM BEKETAYEVA

THE STATE OPERA AND BALLET THEATRE ASTANA OPERA
SLOVENIAN PHILHARMONIC ORCHESTRA

1. July 2024 at 8.00 pm

Cankarjev dom

1

July

Monday

Aram Khachaturian: SPARTACUS, ballet

Ballet spectacle

YURY GRIGOROVICH, choreographer and librettist
ABZAL MUKHTIDIN, conductor

Spartacus: BAKHTIYAR ADAMZHAN
Crassus: ARMAN URAZOV
Phrygia: MADINA UNERBAYEVA
Aegina: AIGERIM BEKETAYEVA

THE STATE OPERA AND BALLET THEATRE ASTANA OPERA
SLOVENIAN PHILHARMONIC ORCHESTRA

8.00 pm

Cankarjev dom

Aram Khachaturian: SPARTACUS, ballet

Ballet spectacle

YURY GRIGOROVICH, choreographer and librettist
ABZAL MUKHTIDIN, conductor

Spartacus: BAKHTIYAR ADAMZHAN
Crassus: ARMAN URAZOV
Phrygia: MADINA UNERBAYEVA
Aegina: AIGERIM BEKETAYEVA

THE STATE OPERA AND BALLET THEATRE ASTANA OPERA
SLOVENIAN PHILHARMONIC ORCHESTRA

2. July 2024 at 8.00 pm

Cankarjev dom

2

July

Tuesday

Aram Khachaturian: SPARTACUS, ballet

Ballet spectacle

YURY GRIGOROVICH, choreographer and librettist
ABZAL MUKHTIDIN, conductor

Spartacus: BAKHTIYAR ADAMZHAN
Crassus: ARMAN URAZOV
Phrygia: MADINA UNERBAYEVA
Aegina: AIGERIM BEKETAYEVA

THE STATE OPERA AND BALLET THEATRE ASTANA OPERA
SLOVENIAN PHILHARMONIC ORCHESTRA

8.00 pm

Cankarjev dom

CONCERTO BUDAPEST SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA
ANDRÁS KELLER, conductor
MIKHAIL PLETNEV, piano

All four Rachmaninoff's Piano Concertos

3. July 2024 at 20.00

Cankarjev dom

3

July

Wednesday

20.00

Cankarjev dom

CONCERTO BUDAPEST SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA
ALEXEI KORNIENKO, conductor
MIKHAIL PLETNEV, piano

All four Rachmaninoff's Piano Concertos

4. July 2024 at 8.00 pm

Cankarjev dom

4

July

Thursday

8.00 pm

Cankarjev dom

A SOLITUDE SURROUNDED BY OTHER SOLITUDES

Theatre-dance performance

MAŠA KAGAO KNEZ, concept, director and choreographer

5. July 2024 at 8.00 pm

Theatre Glej

5

July

Friday

A SOLITUDE SURROUNDED BY OTHER SOLITUDES

Theatre-dance performance

MAŠA KAGAO KNEZ, concept, director and choreographer

8.00 pm

Theatre Glej

XXVII. INTERNATIONAL ARTS COLONY

Tomo Vran, selector

7. July - 12. July 2024

Križanke

7

July

7. July - 12. July 2024

Križanke

1st Workshop: COLOURFUL CARDBOARD MASKS

8. July 2024 at 10.00 am-12.00 pm

Križanke

8

July

Monday

10.00 am-12.00 pm

Križanke

LITTLE ARTS COLONY

8. July - 12. July 2024 at 10.00 am-12.00 pm

Križanke

8

July

8. July - 12. July 2024

10.00 am-12.00 pm

Križanke

SEOGNAM PHILHARMONIC ORCHESTRA
NANSE GUM, conductor
MARIA SOLOZOBOVA, violin
MIN JIO, haegeum

8. July 2024 at 5.00 pm

National Gallery

Giuseppe Verdi: IL TROVATORE, opera

ZUBIN MEHTA, conductor
CESARE LIEVI, original production director
STEFANIA GRAZIOLI, revival director

Il Conte di Luna: LEON KIM
Leonora: CAROLINA LOPEZ MORENO
Manrico: MATTEO DESOLE

Teatro del Maggio Musicale Fiorentino

8. July 2024 at 8.00 pm

Cankarjev dom

8

July

Monday

Giuseppe Verdi: IL TROVATORE, opera

ZUBIN MEHTA, conductor
CESARE LIEVI, original production director
STEFANIA GRAZIOLI, revival director

Il Conte di Luna: LEON KIM
Leonora: CAROLINA LOPEZ MORENO
Manrico: MATTEO DESOLE

Teatro del Maggio Musicale Fiorentino

8.00 pm

Cankarjev dom

2nd Workshop: STAMPS

9. July 2024 at 10.00 am-12.00 pm

Križanke

9

July

Tuesday

10.00 am-12.00 pm

Križanke

ORCHESTRA DEL MAGGIO MUSICALE FIORENTINO
ZUBIN MEHTA, conductor
LANA TROTOVŠEK, violin

9. July 2024 at 8.00 pm

Cankarjev dom

3rd Workshop: CARDBOARD ROLL ANIMALS

10. July 2024 at 10.00 am-12.00 pm

Križanke

10

July

Wednesday

10.00 am-12.00 pm

Križanke

Giuseppe Verdi: IL TROVATORE, opera

ZUBIN MEHTA, conductor
CESARE LIEVI, original production director
STEFANIA GRAZIOLI, revival director

Il Conte di Luna: LEON KIM
Leonora: CAROLINA LOPEZ MORENO
Manrico: MATTEO DESOLE

Teatro del Maggio Musicale Fiorentino

10. July 2024 at 8.00 pm

Cankarjev dom

10

July

Wednesday

Giuseppe Verdi: IL TROVATORE, opera

ZUBIN MEHTA, conductor
CESARE LIEVI, original production director
STEFANIA GRAZIOLI, revival director

Il Conte di Luna: LEON KIM
Leonora: CAROLINA LOPEZ MORENO
Manrico: MATTEO DESOLE

Teatro del Maggio Musicale Fiorentino

8.00 pm

Cankarjev dom

4th Workshop: FOIL SCULPTURES

11. July 2024 at 10.00 am-12.00 pm

Križanke

11

July

Thursday

10.00 am-12.00 pm

Križanke

CONCERT AT THE 40TH ANNIVERSARY OF BASSOONIST ZORAN MITEV

ZORAN MITEV, bassoon

MEMBERS OF ART CENTER POLIFONIA
IGOR ŠKERJANEC, cello

11. July 2024 at 8.00 pm

Križevniška Church

11

July

Thursday

CONCERT AT THE 40TH ANNIVERSARY OF BASSOONIST ZORAN MITEV

ZORAN MITEV, bassoon

MEMBERS OF ART CENTER POLIFONIA
IGOR ŠKERJANEC, cello

8.00 pm

Križevniška Church

EXHIBITION OF CREATED WORKS

12. July 2024 at 10.00 am

Križanke

12

July

Friday

10.00 am

Križanke

THE BODYGUARD, musical

MYKAL RAND, director and choreographer

15. July 2024 at 9.00 pm

Križanke

15

July

Monday

THE BODYGUARD, musical

MYKAL RAND, director and choreographer

9.00 pm

Križanke

THE BODYGUARD, musical

MYKAL RAND, director and choreographer

16. July 2024 at 9.00 pm

Križanke

16

July

Tuesday

THE BODYGUARD, musical

MYKAL RAND, director and choreographer

9.00 pm

Križanke

THE BODYGUARD, musical

MYKAL RAND, director and choreographer

17. July 2024 at 9.00 pm

Križanke

17

July

Wednesday

THE BODYGUARD, musical

MYKAL RAND, director and choreographer

9.00 pm

Križanke

THE BODYGUARD, musical

MYKAL RAND, director and choreographer

18. July 2024 at 9.00 pm

Križanke

18

July

Thursday

THE BODYGUARD, musical

MYKAL RAND, director and choreographer

9.00 pm

Križanke

THE BODYGUARD, musical

MYKAL RAND, director and choreographer

19. July 2024 at 9.00 pm

Križanke

19

July

Friday

THE BODYGUARD, musical

MYKAL RAND, director and choreographer

9.00 pm

Križanke

WROCŁAW BAROQUE ENSEMBLE
ANDRZEJ KOSENDIAK, conductor
ALICIA AMO, soprano

20. July 2024 at 20.00

Križevniška Church

MARGARETH MENEZES

MÚSICA POPULAR BRASILEIRA
Brasilian Afropop / Bahia

21. July 2024 at 9.00 pm

Križanke

21

July

Sunday

MARGARETH MENEZES

MÚSICA POPULAR BRASILEIRA
Brasilian Afropop / Bahia

9.00 pm

Križanke

ORCHESTRA SINFONICA DEL CONSERVATORIO VINCENZO BELLINI DI CATANIA
EPIFANIO COMIS, conductor
SERENA SÁENZ, soprano

Catania Vincenzo Bellini Conservatory Symphonic Orchestra

22. July 2024 at 9.00 pm

Križanke

22

July

Monday

9.00 pm

Križanke

THE CHICK COREA SYMPHONY TRIBUTE RITMO

ADDA SIMFÒNICA ALICANTE (ADDA Alicante Symphony Orchestra)
JOSEP VICENT, conductor
PAQUITO D'RIVERA clarinet, saxophone

23. July 2024 at 9.00 pm

Križanke

23

July

Tuesday

THE CHICK COREA SYMPHONY TRIBUTE RITMO

ADDA SIMFÒNICA ALICANTE (ADDA Alicante Symphony Orchestra)
JOSEP VICENT, conductor
PAQUITO D'RIVERA clarinet, saxophone

Grammy and Latin Grammy Nominees

9.00 pm

Križanke

SPANISH NIGHTS

ADDA SIMFÒNICA ALICANTE (ADDA Alicante Symphony Orchestra)
JOSEP VICENT, conductor
FABIO FURIA, bandoneon

24. July 2024 at 9.00 pm

Križanke

24

July

Wednesday

SPANISH NIGHTS

ADDA SIMFÒNICA ALICANTE (ADDA Alicante Symphony Orchestra)
JOSEP VICENT, conductor
FABIO FURIA, bandoneon

Grammy and Latin Grammy Nominees

9.00 pm

Križanke

OLVO-Band

Street Concert in the City Center

VIRGINIE VANTYGHEM, conductor

25. July 2024 at Different times and locations
25

July

Thursday

OLVO-Band

Street Concert in the City Center

VIRGINIE VANTYGHEM, conductor

Different times and locations

LJUBLJANA FESTIVAL MASTERCLASSES 2024

BRANIMIR SLOKAR, artistic director

25. July - 11. August 2024

Vič-Rudnik Music School

25

July

25. July - 11. August 2024

LJUBLJANA FESTIVAL MASTERCLASSES 2024

BRANIMIR SLOKAR, artistic director

Vič-Rudnik Music School

MARTINA JANKOVÁ, soprano
CHRISTOPH BERNER, piano

26. July 2024 at 8.00 pm

Križevniška Church

26

July

Friday

8.00 pm

Križevniška Church

LJUBLJANA FESTIVAL MASTERCLASSES STUDENTS’ CONCERTS 2024

29. July - 10. August 2024

Križevniška Church

29

July

29. July - 10. August 2024

Križevniška Church

NINGBO SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA
JI YU, conductor
YUANCHUN YU, pipa

29. July 2024 at 8.00 pm

Slovenian Philharmonic

LATICA HONDA-ROSENBERG, violin
LANA TROTOVŠEK, violin
FELIX RENGGLI, flute
THOMAS HABERLAH, piano
EVGENY SINAISKI, piano

30. July 2024 at 8.00 pm

Križevniška Church

VIVA VIVALDI!

ENSEMBLE DISSONANCE

BENJAMIN ZIERVOGEL, violin
BORIS BIZJAK, flute

31. July 2024 at 8.00 pm

Križevniška Church

31

July

Wednesday

VIVA VIVALDI!

ENSEMBLE DISSONANCE

BENJAMIN ZIERVOGEL, violin
BORIS BIZJAK, flute

8.00 pm

Križevniška Church

CLAUDI ARIMANY, flute
EDUARD SÁNCHEZ, flute
PEDRO RODRÍGUEZ, piano

1. August 2024 at 8.00 pm

Križevniška Church

DUETTISSIMO

DALIA DĖDINSKAITĖ, violin
GLEB PYŠNIAK, cello

2. August 2024 at 8.00 pm

Križevniška Church

2

August

Friday

DUETTISSIMO

DALIA DĖDINSKAITĖ, violin
GLEB PYŠNIAK, cello

8.00 pm

Križevniška Church

JENS-PETER MAINTZ, cello
HARTMUT ROHDE, viola
RICK STOTIJN, double bass
OLE KRISTIAN DAHL, bassoon
RIE SHIMADA, piano
KEN NAKASAKO, piano
ZSUZSA BÁLINT, piano
NAOKO SONODA, piano

5. August 2024 at 8.00 pm

Križevniška Church

TAMÁS ÉRDI, piano

6. August 2024 at 8.00 pm

Križevniška Church

6

August

Tuesday

8.00 pm

Križevniška Church

ENSEMBLE.SI

MATIC KUDER, clarinet
MARKO ZUPAN, flute
LUKA MITEV, bassoon
ANDREJ ŽUST, horn
MARTINA FILJAK, piano

7. August 2024 at 8.00 pm

Križevniška Church

7

August

Wednesday

ENSEMBLE.SI

MATIC KUDER, clarinet
MARKO ZUPAN, flute
LUKA MITEV, bassoon
ANDREJ ŽUST, horn
MARTINA FILJAK, piano

8.00 pm

Križevniška Church

EMANUEL ABBÜHL, oboe
REINHOLD FRIEDRICH, trumpet
RADOVAN VLATKOVIĆ, horn
ERIKO TAKEZAWA, piano
KIMIKO IMANI, piano
DANIJEL DETONI, piano

8. August 2024 at 6.00 pm

Križevniška Church

Giacomo Puccini: LA BOHÈME, concert version

GEORGE PEHLIVANIAN, conductor, and others

Pehlivanian Opera Academy

8. August 2024 at 8.30 pm

Križanke

8

August

Thursday

Giacomo Puccini: LA BOHÈME, concert version

GEORGE PEHLIVANIAN, conductor, and others

Pehlivanian Opera Academy

8.30 pm

Križanke

LJUBLJANA-VIENNA

4SAXESS ENSEMBLE

MONIKA BOHINEC, mezzo-soprano
GABRIEL LIPUŠ, baritone
BENJAMIN ZIERVOGEL, violin

9. August 2024 at 8.00 pm

Križevniška Church

9

August

Friday

LJUBLJANA-VIENNA

4SAXESS ENSEMBLE

MONIKA BOHINEC, mezzo-soprano
GABRIEL LIPUŠ, baritone
BENJAMIN ZIERVOGEL, violin

8.00 pm

Križevniška Church

GARY LEVINSON AND FRIENDS

GARY LEVINSON, violin
ANTON ILYUNIN, violin
MICHAEL KLOTZ, viola
ADAM SAVAGE, viola
INBAL SEGEV, cello
ANI AZNAVOORIAN, cello

12. August 2024 at 8.00 pm

Križevniška Church

12

August

Monday

GARY LEVINSON AND FRIENDS

GARY LEVINSON, violin
ANTON ILYUNIN, violin
MICHAEL KLOTZ, viola
ADAM SAVAGE, viola
INBAL SEGEV, cello
ANI AZNAVOORIAN, cello

8.00 pm

Križevniška Church

IN DUET

NUŠKA DRAŠČEK, mezzo-soprano
MARKO HATLAK, accordion

13. August 2024 at 8.00 pm

Križevniška Church

13

August

Tuesday

IN DUET

NUŠKA DRAŠČEK, mezzo-soprano
MARKO HATLAK, accordion

8.00 pm

Križevniška Church

Buy tickets
SOLD OUT

ROCOCO VARIATIONS

STRING CHAMBER ORCHESTRA OF THE SLOVENIAN PHILHARMONIC
STEVEN LOY, conductor
BERNARDO BRIZANI, cello

14. August 2024 at 8.00 pm

Križevniška Church

14

August

Wednesday

ROCOCO VARIATIONS

STRING CHAMBER ORCHESTRA OF THE SLOVENIAN PHILHARMONIC
STEVEN LOY, conductor
BERNARDO BRIZANI, cello

8.00 pm

Križevniška Church

HOMMAGE À FRANČIŠEK SMERDU: SIXTY YEARS LATER

Curator: dr. NELIDA NEMEC

19. August 2024 at 6.00 pm

Križevniška Church

19

August

Monday

6.00 pm

Križevniška Church

ZAPPA DAY IN LJUBLJANA

ENSEMBLE DISSONANCE
JONATHAN STOCKHAMMER, conductor
VLATKO STEFANOVSKI, solo guitar
BLAŽ ŠEF, voice

19. August 2024 at 8.30 pm

Križanke

19

August

Monday

ZAPPA DAY IN LJUBLJANA

ENSEMBLE DISSONANCE
JONATHAN STOCKHAMMER, conductor
VLATKO STEFANOVSKI, solo guitar
BLAŽ ŠEF, voice

8.30 pm

Križanke

MODANSE
SVETLANA ZAKHAROVA, ballet

Costumes from the House of Chanel

20. August 2024 at 8.00 pm

Cankarjev dom

20

August

Tuesday

MODANSE
SVETLANA ZAKHAROVA, ballet

Costumes from the House of Chanel

8.00 pm

Cankarjev dom

ŽIVA PLOJ PERŠUH, conductor
SLOVENE YOUTH ORCHESTRA
LAURI PORRA, electric bass guitar

21. August 2024 at 8.30 pm

Križanke

AN EVENING OF MUSIC BY JOHN WILLIAMS

SOFIA PHILHARMONIC ORCHESTRA
NATIONAL CHOIR OF SOFIA PHILHARMONIC
NAYDEN TODOROV, conductor

22. August 2024 at 8.30 pm

Križanke

22

August

Thursday

AN EVENING OF MUSIC BY JOHN WILLIAMS

SOFIA PHILHARMONIC ORCHESTRA
NATIONAL CHOIR OF SOFIA PHILHARMONIC
NAYDEN TODOROV, conductor

8.30 pm

Križanke

OTO PESTNER & “MY LADIES”

With a special musical surprise

LOJZE KRAJNČAN, conductor

23. August 2024 at 8.30 pm

Križanke

23

August

Friday

OTO PESTNER & “MY LADIES”

With a special musical surprise

LOJZE KRAJNČAN, conductor

8.30 pm

Križanke

BOSSA DE NOVO
CÉSAR CAMARGO MARIANO, piano

Concert presentation of the new album

26. August 2024 at 8.30 pm

Križanke

26

August

Monday

BOSSA DE NOVO
CÉSAR CAMARGO MARIANO, piano

Concert presentation of the new album

8.30 pm

Križanke

COMMITTED TO STEPS
MISSION: SMOG-HUNTER

JANA KOVAČ VALDÉS, director and choreographer

27. August 2024 at 6.00 pm
27

August

Tuesday

COMMITTED TO STEPS
MISSION: SMOG-HUNTER

JANA KOVAČ VALDÉS, director and choreographer

6.00 pm

CONCERT OF OPERA ARIAS

RTV SLOVENIA SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA
OKSANA LYNIV, conductor
JUAN DIEGO FLÓREZ, tenor

27. August 2024 at 8.00 pm

Križanke

27

August

Tuesday

CONCERT OF OPERA ARIAS

RTV SLOVENIA SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA
OKSANA LYNIV, conductor
JUAN DIEGO FLÓREZ, tenor

8.00 pm

Križanke

Sir ANTONIO PAPPANO, conductor
LONDON SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA
VILDE FRANG, violin

28. August 2024 at 8.00 pm

Cankarjev dom

LONDON SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA
KAUNAS STATE CHOIR
Sir ANTONIO PAPPANO, conductor
BRUCE LIU, piano

Winner of the Chopin Competition Warsaw 2021

29. August 2024 at 8.00 pm

Cankarjev dom

29

August

Thursday

8.00 pm

Cankarjev dom

UROŠ PERIĆ & RTV SLOVENIA BIG BAND WITH INTERNATIONAL GUESTS

LOJZE KRAJNČAN, conductor

CYNTHIA SCOTT, guest
BRAD LEALI, guest
CONNOR SELBY, guest

30. August 2024 at 8.00 pm

Cankarjev dom

30

August

Friday

UROŠ PERIĆ & RTV SLOVENIA BIG BAND WITH INTERNATIONAL GUESTS

LOJZE KRAJNČAN, conductor

CYNTHIA SCOTT, guest
BRAD LEALI, guest
CONNOR SELBY, guest

8.00 pm

Cankarjev dom

VLADO KRESLIN

MALI BOGOVI & BELTINŠKA BANDA
Guest: MASAYAH

31. August 2024 at 8.30 pm

Križanke

31

August

Saturday

VLADO KRESLIN

MALI BOGOVI & BELTINŠKA BANDA
Guest: MASAYAH

8.30 pm

Križanke

FILARMONICA DELLA SCALA
RICCARDO CHAILLY, conductor

La Scala Philharmonic Orchestra

2. September 2024 at 8.00 pm

Cankarjev dom

2

September

Monday

8.00 pm

Cankarjev dom

SLOVENIAN PHILHARMONIC ORCHESTRA
CHARLES DUTOIT, conductor
MARTHA ARGERICH, piano

3. September 2024 at 8.00 pm

Cankarjev dom

3

September

Tuesday

8.00 pm

Cankarjev dom